Search

26/09/2021

Kildare GAA: Draft football championship fixtures announced

Club Championship action to begin on August weekend

Kildare GAA: Draft football championship fixtures announced

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A: Round 1  Clane V Monasterevan; Castledermot V Athy; Round 2 Clane V Athy; Castledermot V Monasterevan;  Round 3 Athy V Monasterevan; Clane V Castledermot.

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B: Round 1, Raheens V Maynooth; Moorefield V Carbury; Round 2 Raheens V Carbury; Moorefield V Maynooth; Round 3 Carbury V Maynooth; Raheens V Moorefield.

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C: Round 1 Sarsfields V Johnstownbridge;  St. Laurence’s V Eadestown; Round 2 St. Laurence’s V Johnstownbridge;  Sarsfields V Eadestown; Round 3 Johnstownbridge V Eadestown; St. Laurence's V Sarsfields. 

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D: Round 1 Naas V Round Towers; Celbridge V Confey; Round 2 Celbridge V Round Towers; Naas V Confey; Round 3 Round Towers V Confey; Celbridge V Naas.

Quarter finals: (1) Group A winners v Group D runners-up; (2) Group D winners v Group A runners-up; (3) Group B winners v Group C runners-up; (4) Group C winners v Group G runners-up.

Semi finals: 1 v 4 and 2 v 3.

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A:  Round 1 Kilcullen V Ballyteague; Suncroft V Straffan; Round 2 Suncroft V Ballyteague; Kilcullen V Straffan; Round 3 Ballyteague V Straffan; Suncroft GFC V Kilcullen. 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B: Round 1 Sallins V Nurney; Allenwood V Two Mile House; Round 2 Allenwood V Nurney; Sallins V Two Mile House; Round 3 Nurney V Two Mile House; Allenwood V Sallins.  

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C: Round 1 Leixlip V St Kevin's; Clogherinkoe V Rathangan; Round 2 Clogherinkoe V St Kevin's; Leixlip V Rathangan; Round 3 St Kevin's V Rathangan; Clogherinkoe V Leixlip. 

2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D: Round 1, Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown; Kilcock V Milltown; Round 2 Ballymore Eustace V Milltown; Kilcock V Ellistown; Round 3 Milltown V Ellistown; Ballymore Eustace V Kilcock.  

2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship: Round 1 Ardclough V Cappagh; Rathcoffey V Athgarvan; Rheban V Caragh; Ballykelly V Bye; Robertstown V Kill; Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin; Round 2 Cappagh V Rheban; Caragh V Rathcoffey; Athgarvan V Ardclough; Ballykelly V Castlemitchell; Kill V Bye; Grangenolvin V Robertstown; Round 3 Rathcoffey V Rheban;  Caragh V Ardclough; Athgarvan V Cappagh; Robertstown V Ballykelly; Kill V Grangenolvin; Castlemitchell V Bye; Round 4 Ardclough V Rathcoffey; Cappagh V Caragh; Rheban V Athgarvan; Grangenolvin V Bye; Castlemitchell V Robertstown; Ballykelly V Kill; Round 5 Caragh V Athgarvan; Rathcoffey V Cappagh; Rheban V Ardclough; Robertstown V Bye; Kill V Castlemitchell; Grangenolvin V Ballykelly.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.