Search

19/09/2021

Kildare GAA: this weekend's championship fixtures

Senior, intermediate and junior football gets into action

Kildare GAA: this weekend's championship fixtures

FRIDAY JULY 31

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship, Group B,
At St Conleth's Park, Raheens V Maynooth 19:30, Stephen Foley.
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A, 19.30,
At Manguard Plus COE, Hawkfield, Ardclough V Cappagh 19:30, Referee: Paraic McGivern.

SATURDAY AUGUST 1

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group B
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Moorefield V Carbury 18:00, Henry Barrett.
2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group D
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Celbridge V Confey 12:00, David Coady;
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Naas V Round Towers 15:00, Conor Daly.
2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Kilcullen V Ballyteague 12:00, RFergus Devereux;
2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group B
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Allenwood V Two Mile House 15:00, Killian Jones;
At Kilcullen, Sallins V Nurney 18:00, Colin Kearney;
2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Clogherinkoe V Rathangan 18:00, Alan Archbold.

SUNDAY AUGUST 2

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A
At St Conleth's Park, Clane V Monasterevan 15:00, Brendan Cawley.
2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group C
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, St. Laurence's V Eadestown 12:00, Niall Colgan;
At St Conleth's Park Newbridge, Sarsfields V Johnstownbridge 18:00, Billy O'Connell.
2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group C
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Leixlip V St Kevin's 18:00, Owen Murphy;
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Rathcoffey V Athgarvan 15:00, Eamonn Kelly;
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group B
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Robertstown V Kill 12:00, Barry Moore;
At Athy, Castlemitchell V Grangenolvin 14:00, Declan Peppard.

MONDAY AUGUST 3

2020 Joe Mallon Renault Senior Football Championship Group A
At Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Castledermot V Athy 18:00, Paddy McDermott.
2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group A
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Suncroft V Straffan 15:00, Matthew Redmond;
2020 Pittman Traffic Intermediate Football Championship Group D
At St Conleth's Park, Newbridge, Kilcock V Milltown 12:00, L Herbert;
At St Conleth's Park Newbridge, Ballymore Eustace V Ellistown 15:00, Raymond Kelly;
2020 Tom Cross Transport Junior Football Championship Group A
At Manguard Plus Hawkfield, Rheban V Caragh 12:00, P.J. Cummins.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.