Soccer: Kildare District Football League fixtures

KDFL returns to action this Saturday

Kildare Now Reporter

Reporter:

Kildare Now Reporter

Email:

sport@kildarenow

Soccer: Kildare District Football League fixtures

The following are the upcoming weekend fixtures for the KDFL, following the lifting of the Kildare Lockdown.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 5

Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Athy Town AFC v Newbridge FC, Aldridge Pk, 7.15pm, D Whelan.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 (Group A), All kick off 5pm
Naas AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Naas SC, J Kennedy; Maynooth Town AFC v Newbridge Town AFC, Rathcoffey Road, L Murph.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 (Group B), all kick off 5pm
Clonmullion AFC v Straffan AFC, M O Neill Park, M Lee; Athy Town AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Adridge Park, S Commerford.
Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2
Kilcock Celtic FC v Rathangan AFC, Bawnogues, K Cribbin; Enfield Celtic FC v Maynooth Town AFC, Enfield, C O’Donavan; Clane United FC (idle).


SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 6

KDFL Senior Div (Group A)
Rathangan AFC v Naas United FC, Canal road, 11am, D Whelan; Redwood FC v Ballycane Celtic FC, Clongorey, 11am, B Conlon; Suncroft FC v Clane United FC, Comm Grds, 11am, E Sullivan.


KDFL Senior Division (Group B)
Kildare Town AFC v Castle Villa AFC, Rathbride Road, 11am, E McCann; Kilcullen AFC v Monread FC, Avondale, 11.00am, E McCann; Clonmullion AFC (Idle).

Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Caragh Celtic FC v Arlington FC, Donore, 11am, K Cribbin; Kilcock Celtic FC v Newbridge Hotspurs, Bawnogues, 11am, L Carthy.

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group A)
Allenwood Celtic FC v Monasterevin AFC, KIllina road, 11am, M O’Connor; Bush Celtic FC v Newbridge Hotspurs (Y) FC, Fortfield Park, Moone, 11am, M Lee.
Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group B)
Newbridge Hotspurs (B) v Straffan AFC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, S Commerford; Coill Dubh AFC v Suncroft AFC, Cusack Pk, 11am, J McDonnell; Galhoy FC (Idle).
Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group A)
Clane United FC v Arlington FC, Doctors rd, 11am, J Brecknell; Old Fort Celtic FC v Newbridge United FC, Portlaoise College, 11am, C O’Donovan; Castle Villa AFC (idle).

Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group B)
Redwood FC v Athy Town AFC, Clongorey, 2pm, B Conlon; Sallins Celtic FC v St. Anthony’s Youths FC, Millbank, 11am, J Black; Moone Celtic (idle).


So Fresh Entertainment Womens Division, all kick off 2.00pm
Rathangan AFC v Athy Town AFC, Canal Road, C Faherty; Sallins Celtic FC v Clane United FC, Millbank, A Mullholland; Edenderry Town AFC (Idle).