KDFL weekend soccer fixtures

Another full programme beginning this evening

Tommy Callaghan

Reporter:

Tommy Callaghan

Email:

editor@kildarenow.ie

KDFL weekend soccer fixtures

This weekend's KDFL fixtures:

FRIDAY Sept 25
Georgina Donnelly Premier Cup (Prelim)
Coill Dubh AFC v Newbridge FC, Cusack Park, 8pm, K Cribbin.


SATURDAY Sept 26
Georgina Donnelly Premier Cup (Prelim)
Athy Town AFC v Arlington FC, Aldridge Park, 7.15pm, M Lee.

KDFL Division 2 Cup (Prelim)
St. Anthony’s Yths v Newbridge United FC, Kilcullen AW, 7pm, G O’Neill.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Cup (Prelims) All kick off 5pm
Rathangan AFC v Newbridge Town AFC, Canal rd, L Carthy; Kilcock Celtic FC v Maynooth Town AFC (Div 1), Bawnogues, C O’Donovan; Enfield Celtic FC v Straffan AFC, Enfield, E Owens; Maynooth Twn (Div 2) v Clane United FC, Rathcoffey Rd, A N Other; Coill Dubh AFC v Naas AFC, Cusack Pk, M O’Connor.

Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 (Group B)
Sallins Celtic FC v Athy Town AFC, Millbank, 5pm, L Murphy; Clonmullion AFC (idle).

SUNDAY Sept 27

Karina Donnelly Senior Cup (Prelim)
Monread FC v Ballycane Celtic FC, Monread Pk, 11am, K Cribbin; Naas United FC v Suncroft AFC, Jigginstown, 11am, M O’Connor; Kildare Town AFC v Clane United FC, Rathbride road, 2 pm, E Owens.
Georgina Donnelly Premier Cup (Prelim)
Newbridge Hotspurs v Caragh Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, J Black.

KDFL Division 1 Cup (Prelim)
Allenwood Celtic FC v Straffan AFC, Killina road, 11am, L Carthy

KDFL Div 2 Cup (Prelim)
Redwood FC v Arlington FC, Clongorey, 11am, M Lee.

KDFL Senior Division (Group A)
Redwood FC, Rathangan AFC (idle).

KDFL Senior Division (Group B)
Kilcullen AFC v Castle Villa AFC, Avondale, 11am, D Whelan; Clonmullion AFC (Idle).
Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Kilcock Celtic FC (Idle)

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group A)
Newbridge Hots (Yellow) v Bush Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 2pm, M Lee; Monasterevin AFC (Idle).
Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group B)
Galhoy FC v Newbridge Hots (Black), Patrician Sch, 11am, S Commerford; Suncroft AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Comm Grds, 11am, G O’Neill.

Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group A)
Old Fort Celtic FC v Castle Villa AFC, Ballyroan, Crubeen, Laois, 11am, J Brecknell; Clane United FC (Idle).
Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group B)
Sallins Celtic FC v Athy Town AFC, Millbank, 11am, C O’Donovan; Moone Celtic FC (Idle).

SO Fresh Entertainment Womens Division
Clane United FC v Edenderry Town AFC, Doctors rd, 2pm, C Faherty; Athy Town AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Aldridge Park, 2pm, M Roycroft; Rathangan AFC (idle).