Search

19/09/2021

Kildare soccer: This week's KDFL fixtures

Return to action

Kildare soccer: This week's KDFL fixtures

FRIDAY JULY 31

KDFL Senior Division (Group A)
Clane United FC v Rathangan AFC, Doctors road, 7.45pm, E Sullivan.


SATURDAY AUGUST 1

KDFL Senior Division (Group B)
Clonmullion AFC v Kilcullen AFC, M O'Neill Park, 7pm, E Sullivan.

Noel Recruitment Premier Div (Group A)
Newbridge FC v Caragh Celtic FC, Kilcullen Comm Grds, 7pm, E Owens;
Athy Town AFC v Arlington FC, Aldridge Park, 7.15pm, S Sage.
KDFL Division 2 (Group B)
St. Anthony’s Youths (Idle).
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 Group A, All kick off 5pm
Newbridge Town FC v Naas AFC, NTFC AW, L Carthy; Coill Dubh AFC v Maynooth Town AFC, Cusack Pk, M O’Connor.
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 1 Group B, All kick off 5pm
Sallins Celtic FC v Clonmullion AFC, Millbank, M Brennan; Straffan AFC v Athy Town AFC, Lodge Park, J Kennedy.
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 2 Group A, All kick off 5pm
Clane United FC v Rathangan AFC, Doctors Rd, C O’Donovan; Enfield Celtic (Idle).
Ace Sports Awards Masters Div 2 Group B, All kick off 5pm
Garryhinch FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, AE Park, S Commerford;
BBC United FC v Maynooth Town AFC, Broadford, (Prov) L Murphy.


SUNDAY AUGUST 2

KDFL Senior Div, Group A

Naas United FC v Redwood FC, Jigginstown Pk, 11am, S Sage
Ballycane Celtic FC v Suncroft AFC, Ballycane Pk, 11am, B Conlon.
KDFL Senior Div, Group B
Monread FC v Kildare Town AFC, Monread Pk, 11am, E Sullivan; Castle Villa AFC (idle).
Noel Recruitment Premier Div, Group B
Kilcock Celtic FC v Coill Dubh AFC, Bawnogues, 11am, D Whelan
Newbridge Hots FC v Garryhinch FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, E Owens.
Hoey Spar Moorefield Div 1 Group A
Monasterevin AFC v Bush Celtic (Black), Togher rd, 11am, S Commerford; Newbridge Hotspurs FC (Yellow) v Allenwood Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 2pm, B Conlon.

Hoey Spar Moorefield (Div 1) Group B
Straffan AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, Lodge Park, 11am, M Lee; Galhoy FC v Sun-
croft AFC, Patrician Sch, 11am, L Carthy; Newbridge Hsps (Black) Idle.
Hill Mechanical & Electrical Div 2, Group A)
Castle Villa AFC v Old Fort Celtic FC, Mullarney Pk, 11am, M O’Connor;
Newbridge Utd FC v Arlington FC, Corrigan Pk, Newhall, 11am, M Brennan; Clane United FC (idle).
Hill Mechanical & Electrical Div 2, Group B
Sallins Celtic FC v Redwood FC, Millbank, 11am, C O’Donovan;
Athy Town AFC v Moone Celtic FC, Aldridge Pk, 11am, J Brecknell.


MONDAY AUGUST 3
So Fresh Entertainment Women's Div (Group A), All kick off 7pm
Castle Villa AFC v Rathangan AFC, Mullarney Pk, J Kennedy;
Clane United FC v BBC United FC, Doctors Rd, (Prov) A Mulholland.
So Fresh Entertainment Women's Div Group B, All kick off 7pm
Edenderry Town AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Fr Paul Pk, L Murphy;
Athy Town AFC (Idle).


TUESDAY AUGUST 4

KDFL Senior Div, Group A, All kick-offs 7 pm
Redwood FC v Clane United FC, Clongorey, E McCann;
Suncroft AFC v Rathangan AFC, Suncroft Comm Grds, E Owens;
Ballycane Celtic FC v Naas Utd, Ballycane Pk, E Sullivan.
KDFL Senior Div, Group B
Castle Villa AFC v Kilcullen AFC, Mullarney Pk, S Sage;
Kildare Town AFC v Clonmullion AFC, Rathbride rd, B Conlon;
Monread FC (Idle).
Noel Recruitment Premier Div, Group A
Arlington FC v Newbridge FC, Castle Park, M Lee;
Caragh Celtic FC v Athy Town AFC, Donore, D Whelan.
Noel Recruitment Premier Div, Group B
Garryhinch FC v Kilcock Celtic FC, AE Park, J McDonnell;
Coill Dubh AFC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Cusack Pk, K Cribbin.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.