Search our Archive

31/07/2021

Kildare District Football League weekend fixtures

Another full programme of games

Kildare District Football League weekend fixtures

FRIDAY OCT 2

Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Coill Dubh AFC v Newbridge FC, Cusack Pk, 8pm, E Owens.

SATURDAY OCT 3

Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Athy Town AFC v Kilcock Celtic FC, Aldridge Pk, 7.15pm, J McDonnell.
Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group B)
St. Anthony’s Youths v Moone Celtic FC, Kilcullen AW, 7pm, E Owens.
Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1 (Group A)
Newbridge Town AFC v Coill Dubh AFC, NTFC, 5pm, M O’Connor; Maynooth Town AFC/Naas AFC (Idle).
Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1 (Group B), All 5pm
Straffan AFC v Sallins Celtic FC, Lodge Pk, A N Other; Athy Town AFC v Clonmullion AFC, Aldridge Pk, ANO.
Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2, All kick off 5pm
Enfield Celtic FC v Clane United FC, Enfield, A N Other; Kilcock Celtic FC v Maynooth Town AFC, Bawnogues, L Carthy; Rathangan AFC (idle).


SUNDAY OCT 4

Karina Donnelly Senior Cup (Prelim)
Naas United FC v Suncroft AFC, Jigginstown, 11am, provisional. A Finn.
KDFL Senior Division (Group A)
Ballycane Celtic FC v Redwood FC, Ballycane, 11am, D Whelan; Rathangan AFC v Clane United FC, Canal Road, 11am, M O’Connor.
KDFL Senior Division (Group B)
Castle Villa AFC v Monread FC, Mullarney Pk, 2pm, A N Other; Kilcullen AFC v Clonmullion AFC, Avondale, 11am, K Cribbin; Kildare Town AFC (Idle).
Noel Recruitment Premier Division Newbridge Hotspurs v Caragh Celtic FC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 11am, L Carth; Arlington (Idle).
Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group A)
Newbridge Hots (Yellow) v Monasterevin AFC, Snigs Brogan Pk, 2pm, M Lee; Bush Celtic FC v Allenwood Celtic FC, Fortfield Park, 11am, A N Other.
Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1 (Group B)
Coill Dubh AFC v Galhoy FC, Cusack Pk, 11am, J McDonnell; Straffan AFC v Newbridge Hotspurs (Black) Lodge Pk, 11am, J Black; Suncroft AFC (Idle).
Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group A)
Newbridge Utd v Clane United FC, Corrigan Pk, 11am, C O’Donovan; Arlington FC v Castle Villa AFC, Castle Park, 11am, S Commerford; Old Fort Cetlic FC (Idle).
Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 2 (Group B)
Redwood FC v Sallins Celtic FC, Clongorey, 11am, J Brecknell; Athy Town AFC (Idle).
So Fresh Entertainment Womens Division
Rathangan AFC v Clane United FC, Canal road, 2pm, A N Other; Sallins Celtic FC v Edenderry Town AFC, Millbank, 2pm, A N Other. Athy Town AFC (Idle).

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.